Our Supporters

  • We gratefully thank and recognize the following individuals and organizations for their generosity in supporting the Foundation. The Foundation supported vital ASCE programs thanks to the gifts from our dedicated donors.

key
  • *deceased

1852 Society Members

  • Stephen D. Bechtel Jr. *
  • Jean-Louis & Janet Briaud
  • Marie F. Carter *
  • Joseph W. Fortey *
  • Wahneta T. Hinrichs *
  • Charles W. Koch *
  • John F. Lenard
  • Josephine Moorman *
  • Joyce A. Padgett, Jr. Estate *
  • Annette* & Chuck Pennoni
  • James W. Poirot *
  • Richard and Mary Jo Stanley* - Community Foundation of Greater Muscatine
  • Robert P. Wadell
  • Yue-Chyou Yang *

Founders

  • Robert L. Bowen
  • Jean-Louis & Janet Briaud
  • Gerald Buckwalter
  • Christopher B. Burke
  • John L. & Karen E. Carrato
  • Earl T. Conrad
  • Ethan D. Grossman
  • Edward Kavazanjian, Jr.
  • Jon D. Magnusson
  • Vilas & Ingrid Mujumdar
  • Thomas W. Smith III
  • Richard and Mary Jo Stanley* - Community Foundation of Greater Muscatine
  • Robert D. Stevens
  • Robert P. Wadell
  • Joel & Diane Wantman

James Laurie Visionary Circle Members

  • John L. & Karen E. Carrato
  • Kenneth R. Cooper
  • Michael N. & Mary E. Goodkind
  • Carson K.C. Mok
  • Sarmad (Sam) and Ina Rihani
  • Robert P. Wadell
  • Davis Family Foundation
  • Odeh Engineers, Inc.

The Sustainers Circle

  • Kofi B. Acheampong
  • Kwame & Micaela Agyare
  • Harvey M. Armstrong
  • Jong-Wha Bai
  • Lisa Black
  • Michael Bloom
  • Sandra D. Bolton
  • F. Jay Burress
  • William G. Buttlar
  • David H. Cole
  • Lemuel C. Costibolo
  • Donn G. DeCoursey
  • Jennifer L. Goupil
  • Theresa E. Harrison
  • Mojgan Hashemi
  • Tara Hoke
  • Mark & Patricia Leeman
  • Liah Lewis
  • Julian J. B. Lineham
  • Nives McLarty
  • Kenneth R. Mika
  • Roger M. Millar Jr.
  • Kenneth B. Morris
  • Lindsay A. O'Leary
  • Dennis F. Penepacker
  • Max L. Porter
  • Sarah K. Pulchine
  • John B. Rogers
  • Krystina Scott
  • J. Greg Soules
  • Kristina & Dave Swallow
  • Stafford E. Thornton
  • Tyler J. Troast
  • Dennis D. Truax
  • Rick Tyler
  • Christine Williams
  • Sharon L. Wilson
  • Kishore K. Yalamanchili
  • Gabbart and Woods Structural Engineers
  • Anonymous (3)

In Memoriam

Jose Abreu In Memory of Johnny Martinez, P.E.
Mary Margaret Allegro In Memory of Eugene (Biagio) Allegro
Eugenia Antonino In Memory of Ronald A. Antonino, PE
Rafael Arauz In Memory of Mother
Richard W. Bentwood In Memory of Nick Presecan
Randall P. Bernhardt In Memory of Susie Jorgensen
Helene M. Brennan In Memory of Daniel Hogan
Leslie R. Brunell In Memory of Sophia Hassiotis
Joaquin E. Casamayor In Memory of Elvira C. Casamayor
Rudolph J. Chmelar In Memory of William A. DeVette PE
William F. Connole In Memory of Frank S. Connole
Aimee D. Conroy In Memory of W. Donald Conroy, P.E., M.ASCE
Linda Deese In Memory of Rickey Jefferson Deese, PE
Ana Fischer In Memory of Eric Lane Flavell
Suzanne Fisher In Memory of Gary B. Keefer
Fred E. Fleet In Memory of Spike Fleet
Dianne Goode In Memory of Mark G. Goode, III
William Greenslade In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
Charu Gupta In Memory of John Casazza
Steven W. Habegger In Memory of University of Tennessee Professor Edwin G. Burdette
Mr. & Mrs. Henry J. Hatch In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
John M. Heckard In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
Ruth Iyengar In Memory of Srinivasa "Hal" Iyengar
James H. Johnson Jr. In Memory of Delon Hampton
Curtis Jones In Memory of Thomas S. Maddock
Debbie Karimoto In Memory of George F. Horowitz
Frederick G. Kern In Memory of Larry Wade
Devon Knight In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
Ronald F. Kornell In Memory of Pat Quinn
Richard Lea In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
William L. Lermond In Memory of H.W. Blunt
Raymond E. Levitt In Memory of Barnard Levitt, CE
Julian J. B. Lineham In Memory of Edmund Francis Lineham
Michael J. Luebbers In Memory of Joanna Luebbers
Thomas D. McGee In Memory of Diane E. McGee
Christopher J. Noll In Memory of Eugene W. Noll, P.E.
Francis L. Ramsay In Memory of Donald A Ramsay
Richard T. Reynolds In Memory of Charles C Ladd
Linda Rice In Memory of Edward Rice
Richard Richards In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
Sarmad (Sam) and Ina Rihani In Memory of Albert & Loreen Rihani
Dermot M. Ross-Brown In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
Lawrence H. Roth In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
Sally Saunders In Memory of Orville T. Magoon
Howard A. Schirmer Jr. In Memory of Delon Hampton
Howard A. Schirmer In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
Howard A. Schirmer In Memory of David C. Liu
Michael W. Shelton In Memory of West Point 67 KIA Run
Jeanne P. Siegel In Memory of John H. Siegel, P.E., M.ASCE
James R. Swaisgood In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
Elizabeth R. Triano In Memory of Arthur Dudley Apgar
L. Scott Tucker In Memory of Murray B. McPherson
Elizabeth Vesilind In Memory of P. Aarne Vesilind
James D. Vigil In Memory of Milnor Vigil
George P. Vittas In Memory of Nai C. Yang and Reginald J. Sutherland
Donald N. Weisstuch In Memory of Domenic E. D'Eramo, P.E., F.ASCE
Christine Williams In Memory of John Robert Erickson
Jan Wolfe In Memory of Bruce H Wolfe
Paul Yang & Alice Chang In Memory of Y. C. Yang
Ray Yang In Memory of Y. C. Yang
Robert Y. Yeh In Memory of Ke-Ming Yeh
Robert Y. Yeh In Memory of Kuang-Chung Yeh
ASCE Publications Division In Memory of Bruce Gossett
The George and Mary Ann Leal Foundation In Memory of Donald V. Roberts
Anonymous In Memory of Arthur N.L. Chiu, PE
Anonymous In Memory of Ed Burdette
Anonymous In Memory of George Sowers
Anonymous In Memory of Dr. James Shellhammer
Anonymous In Memory of Jim Schaaf
Anonymous In Memory of George F. Horowitz

In Honor of

Fred Anklam In Honor of Dennis Truax
Shahin Ariaey-Nejad In Honor of Rouhi & Reza Ariaey-Nejad
David M. Bayer II In Honor of Bob Cagle
Daniel & Cheryl Becker In Honor of Katerina Lachinova
Thomas M. Blalock In Honor of Richard Karn
Helene M. Brennan In Honor of Joseph Schofer
Ronnie Britto In Honor of Dennis Truax
Paulanne Cagle In Honor of Bob Cagle
Robert L. Cagle III In Honor of Bob Cagle
Barry A. Campbell In Honor of Jerry Rogers, PE
Kim Caviness In Honor of Dennis Truax
Tom Chase In Honor of Chris Chase
Rudolph J. Chmelar In Honor of William A. DeVette PE
Shirley E. Clark In Honor of The Founders of UWRRC and Charles Rowney
Lemuel C. Costibolo In Honor of Nemesio P. Costibolo
Loretta Cranbourne In Honor of Imad A. Abousleiman
David E. Daniel In Honor of Roy Olson
Theodore V. Galambos In Honor of Barbara Galambos
Marsia A. Geldert-Murphey In Honor of Bob Cagle
Harry Gong, Jr. In Honor of Dennis Truax
Luther W. Graef In Honor of Delon Hampton
Stephen P. Graef In Honor of Gerry Schwartz
Scott R. Hamilton In Honor of Support of the ExCEEd Teaching Workshop
James P. Heaney In Honor of M. B. McPherson
David Hendron In Honor of Dr. and Mrs. John Hutchinson
Daniel C. Kocunik In Honor of Daniel C. Kocunik
Bahar Kukk In Honor of Dennis Truax
E. Bruce Lawson In Honor of Dennis Truax
James H. Lenhart Jr. In Honor of Roger Bannerman
Sharon Longerbeam In Honor of Dennis Truax
Norma Jean Mattei In Honor of Walter E. Smith Jr.
Teresa Metcalfe In Honor of Robert L. White
William A. Moylan Jr. In Honor of Rebecca Moylan Hoffman
James R. Mozingo In Honor of Dennis Truax
Michael J. Murno In Honor of Michael J. Murno, P.E
Satish Nagarajaiah In Honor of Barry Goodno, Dist.M.ASCE
Morgan NeSmith In Honor of Willie M. NeSmith
Andre Newinski In Honor of SEI Staff
Curtis G. Nunley II In Honor of Bob Cagle
Alexis A. Perez In Honor of Andres Martinez
Robert E. Pitt In Honor of Richard Field
Brian P. Quinn In Honor of Cherylyn Henry and Don Scott
Paul Rutter In Honor of Bob Cagle
Sally Saunders In Honor of Karen Melander Magoon
Camilla M. Saviz In Honor of ExCEEd graduates and staff
Elias B. Sayah In Honor of Boutros and Jeanette Sayah
Ernest R. Scheyhing In Honor of Prof. Robert Vreeland
SawTeen See In Honor of Leslie E. Robertson
Xiaoyu Song In Honor of Professor Edward Kavazanjian
Fred & Christine Spaziani In Honor of Joseph Spaziani
Edward W. Stafford In Honor of Bob Cagle
George G. Strella In Honor of Greeley & Hansen
Carl C. Sutter In Honor of Bob Cagle
Junliang Tao In Honor of Edward Kavazanjian
Mario Tocci In Honor of ASCE Foundation
Dennis D. Truax In Honor of Bruce Podwal
Dennis D. Truax In Honor of Bob Cagle
Chas Webb In Honor of Bob Cagle
Diane Wilder In Honor of Lane Wilder
Christine Williams In Honor of Andrew J. O'Connell
Christine Williams In Honor of Fred Spaziani
Christine Williams In Honor of Sandra Bolton
Christine Williams In Honor of Miranda Hosseini
Raymond H. Wilson In Honor of A Great Society
Anonymous In Honor of SAK Construction, LLC
Anonymous In Honor of Vicki Brown, PhD, Widener University

Philanthropist ($10,000)

  • Jean-Louis & Janet Briaud
  • Earl T. Conrad
  • Ethan D. Grossman
  • Edward Kavazanjian, Jr.
  • Vilas & Ingrid Mujumdar
  • Henry & Sally Schwartz 2010 Family Foundation
  • Kumares C. Sinha
  • Robert D. Stevens
  • Robert P. Wadell
  • Joel & Diane Wantman
  • AECOM Technology Corporation
  • Aerix Industries
  • Burns McDonnell
  • Gannett Fleming, Inc.
  • Mott MacDonald
  • Odeh Engineers, Inc.
  • Pennoni Associates Inc.
  • The Lane Construction Corporation
  • Urban Watersheds Research Institute
  • WEST Consultants, Inc.
  • Anonymous (1)

Champion ($5,000 — $9,999)

  • Donald L. Basinger
  • Raymond P. Giroux
  • Kenneth L. King
  • Burton A. Lewis
  • Richard and Mary Jo Stanley* - Community Foundation of Greater Muscatine
  • Dennis D. Truax
  • DAVIS Construction
  • Flatiron Construction
  • HDR Engineering, Inc.
  • KCI Technologies, Inc.
  • John and Lillian Meyer
  • Severud Associates Consulting Engineers
  • Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP
  • WSP USA

Guardian ($2,500 — $4,999)

  • Anonymous
  • David & Monica Biggs
  • Rudy and Anna Bonaparte
  • Joseph R. Buley
  • Patricia J. Culligan
  • David E. Daniel
  • Derrick D. Dasenbrock
  • Vince & Roxanne Drnevich
  • Robert B. Gilbert
  • Michael N. & Mary E. Goodkind
  • Beth A. Gross
  • James R. Harris
  • James P. Heaney
  • Allen Masuda
  • James K. Mitchell
  • Carson K.C. Mok
  • Christopher E. Reseigh
  • Howard A. Schirmer Jr.
  • Randell L. Sedlacek
  • Vatsal Shah
  • Paul H. Tufts
  • GM Selby, Inc.
  • Simpson Gumpertz & Heger, Inc.
  • Anonymous (1)

Leader ($1,000 — $2,499)

  • William F. Baker Jr.
  • Cary H. Beatisula
  • Daniel & Cheryl Becker
  • Glenn & Judy Bell
  • William L. Bounds
  • Kathryn M. Buckley
  • Joseph G. Burns
  • John L. & Karen E. Carrato
  • John R. Clark
  • James N. Cochran
  • James G. Collin
  • Kenneth R. Cooper
  • Raymond Daddazio
  • Edward M. and Mary F. DePaola and Family
  • Thomas A. DiBlasi
  • Billy L. Edge
  • Tom & Mari Oyanagi Eggum
  • Gary J. Ehrlich
  • Anne M. Ellis
  • Knut Eriksen
  • Corinna M. Fleischmann
  • Theodore V. Galambos
  • Ramon E. Gilsanz
  • Scott R. Hamilton
  • Dennis K. Henning
  • Robert D. Holtz II
  • Izzat M. Idriss
  • Thomas L. Jenkins
  • Curtis Jones
  • Robin A. Kemper & Family
  • D. Wayne Klotz
  • Daniel L. Lavrich
  • Mark & Patricia Leeman
  • Maria C. Lehman
  • Dallas N. Little
  • Frederick M. Lunki
  • Ronald V. Matviyak
  • Roger M. Millar Jr.
  • Carl L. Monismith
  • Kenneth B. Morris
  • David J. Nash
  • Tonya L. Nilsson
  • Rasik S. & Manorama R. Patel
  • Jerry B. Paz
  • John H. Peck
  • Christopher A. Ridley
  • Sarmad (Sam) and Ina Rihani
  • David A. Saftner
  • Mark P. Sarkisian
  • Jon A. Schmidt
  • Donald R. Scott
  • George L. Siller
  • Robert C. Sinn II
  • J. Greg Soules
  • Eric W. Strecker
  • James M. Stubchaer
  • James R. Swaisgood
  • Surendra Vaidya
  • Gary J. Volpe
  • William C. Watterson
  • Christine Williams
  • Joseph Wojnas
  • Mr. Mark W. Woodson & Mrs. Guadalupe Woodson
  • Paul Yang & Alice Chang
  • Ronald L. Younker
  • Davis Family Foundation
  • The George and Mary Ann Leal Foundation
  • HGA Architects and Engineers
  • Kubit Engineering, PLLC
  • SmithGroup
  • The Albert and Joan Dorman Family Foundation
  • The Sikand Foundation, Inc.
  • Wright Family Foundation
  • Anonymous (6)

Supporter ($500 — $999)

  • Ahmad Khalid Abdelrazaq
  • Lilia A. Abron
  • Robert E. Alger
  • James A. Anderson
  • Robert E. Bachman
  • Anthony S. Bartolomeo
  • James W. Beattie
  • Robert D. and Terri F. Beaver
  • Robert W. Bein
  • Greg Bennett
  • Randall P. Bernhardt
  • Shobha K. Bhatia
  • Robert L. Cagle III
  • Laura E. Champion
  • Shirley E. Clark
  • Nicholas M. DeNichilo
  • Gregory E. DiLoreto
  • Joseph G. DiPompeo
  • Charles H. Dowding
  • W.R. Dressel Jr.
  • Findlay G. Edwards
  • Bruce R. Ellingwood
  • Melvin Febesh
  • Conrad W. Felice
  • Arthur J. Fleming
  • Samuel C. Florman
  • Luther W. Graef
  • William Greenslade
  • Katherine Gregory
  • The Leonardo & Carolina Gutierrez Family Trust
  • Steven W. Habegger
  • Carol E. Haddock
  • Jie Han
  • David B. Hanson
  • Thomas M. Hearne Jr.
  • Jefferson M. Hilliard
  • Loren G. Hinkelman
  • Marc I. Hoit
  • Nick W. Hudyma
  • Robert P. Hughes
  • George T. Ikeda
  • Michael R. Johnson USN (Ret.)
  • John W. Johnston
  • Alan A. Kamp
  • Richard W. Karn
  • Charles L. Kavanagh
  • Winston E. Kile
  • David J. Kilmurray
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Kitch
  • Viswanath K. Kumar
  • James L. Lammie
  • Tony C. Lau
  • Bevan Lawson
  • E. Bruce Lawson
  • Deborah H. Lee
  • Roberto T. Leon
  • Michael & Carol Loose
  • Theodore A. Maffei
  • David A. Mangun
  • John M. Markey Jr.
  • James G. McClure
  • Thomas G. McSwiggin
  • Andrew J. Murray II
  • Jimmy J. Murray
  • Satish Nagarajaiah
  • Patrick J. Natale
  • Terry F. Neimeyer
  • Fred M. Nelson
  • Morgan NeSmith
  • Jerry J. Oliver
  • Robert C. Overall
  • Charles A. Pearson
  • John M. Pet
  • Brett C. Phillips
  • Robert E. Pitt
  • Brian P. Quinn
  • Francis L. Ramsay
  • Robert R. Reid
  • John L. Richardson
  • Claude G. Robinson
  • John B. Rogers
  • Dermot M. Ross-Brown
  • Lawrence H. Roth
  • Elias B. Sayah
  • John H. Schmertmann
  • Piero Sembenelli
  • Gary M. Shimazu
  • Sher G. Singh
  • Thomas W. Smith III
  • Ross Snider
  • Lucio Soibelman
  • John H. Spyhalski
  • Carl Sramek
  • Christopher M. Stone
  • Scott Struck
  • George Tchobanoglous
  • Edward S. Thomas
  • Victor E. Van Santen
  • William H. Walton
  • James C. Williams
  • Douglas C. Wilson
  • Robert D. Wolff
  • Silky S. Wong
  • Loring A. Wyllie Jr.
  • Robert Y. Yeh
  • Alvine Engineering
  • American Society of Association Executives
  • Gabbart and Woods Structural Engineers
  • Geocon Inc.
  • Muller Engineering Company, Inc.
  • Ulteig
  • United Consulting
  • Anonymous (7)

Friend ($250 — $499)

  • Timothy W. Anderson
  • Douglas R. Angevine
  • Shahin Ariaey-Nejad
  • Servando C. Aromin
  • Morris M. Bailey Jr.
  • Melissa S. Beauregard
  • James Becker
  • Walter C. Bell
  • Jack Belvedere
  • Gary J. Benesh
  • Narendra K. Bhatia
  • James Biasco
  • Adam J. Bigelow
  • Lisa Black
  • Melissa W. Black
  • John R. Blaisdell
  • Thomas M. Blalock
  • Stephen M. Blue
  • Carl L. Blum
  • Pete Bowen
  • Richard H. Brainard
  • John C. Bridwell
  • Martin G. Buehler
  • James A. Buggs
  • Charles B. Burm
  • William G. Buttlar
  • Kenneth W. Cargill
  • Gary M. Chambers
  • Tom Chase
  • Franklin Y. Cheng
  • Lawrence Chenkin
  • Rudolph J. Chmelar
  • Barry R. Christopher
  • Jack J. Cireco
  • John Cleary
  • Dana Compton
  • Arthur B. Corwin
  • Richard H. Cox
  • William G. Cox
  • Mark and Linda D'Amato
  • Donn G. DeCoursey
  • Arthur A. DeFraites Jr.
  • Stephen W. Denton
  • Russell C. Devick
  • Jeffrey T. Dietz
  • Robert J. Dietz
  • Paul H. Divjak
  • Henry P. Dobbelaar Jr.
  • Ronald J. Drnevich
  • William D. Dubois
  • William J. Dunlay Jr.
  • David A. Dzombak
  • Earl V. Edris Jr.
  • Emmanuel R. Edward
  • John G. Egan
  • Joseph M. Englot
  • Michele Esposito
  • Harold G. Evans
  • Jessica Evans
  • James E. Faull
  • Suzanne Fisher
  • Robert J. Freel
  • Samuel H. Fuller
  • John A. Gallagher V
  • Frederick C. Gebhardt
  • Nancy Geisler
  • Alice J. Godsey
  • Donald J. Gotschall
  • Jean E. Goudie
  • Ajit Govindan
  • Francis R. Greguras Sr.
  • Paul A. Grishaber
  • William H. Hagedorn
  • Jerome F. Hajjar
  • Donald M. Hamnett
  • Larry A. Hanson
  • Joe H. Harman
  • Mojgan Hashemi
  • Mr. & Mrs. Henry J. Hatch
  • Kerry S. Havner
  • David C. Healey
  • David Hendron
  • Richard Henige Jr.
  • Charles Herberger
  • Robert E. Hill
  • Tara Hoke
  • Robert H. Holder
  • Charles J. Hookham
  • Stuart D. Houck
  • Richard S. Howe
  • John A. Hull
  • Michael D. Hurst
  • Gary D. Icenogle
  • Hiromu Ito
  • Thomas J. Jaap
  • Diane Javaid
  • Ralph E. Johnson
  • Thomas D. Joseph
  • Sriram Kalaga
  • Joseph P. Kapp
  • Matthew B. Kawczenski
  • Edward D. Kieda
  • David G. Kittridge
  • John W. Kleinhans
  • James K. Koelliker
  • Steven Kramer
  • Carl & Maria Lehman
  • Stuart E. Lerner
  • Jonathan O. Lich
  • Sebastian Lobo-Guerrero
  • Whit Logan
  • Theresa A. Loux
  • Michael J. Luebbers
  • Michael Maas
  • David V. MacDonald
  • Nicholas J. Machnik
  • Bonnie & Lawrence Magura
  • Hirendra Majumdar
  • Hameed U. Malik
  • James M. Mann
  • Catherine M. & Dennis R. Martenson
  • Victor C. Martinez
  • Norma Jean Mattei
  • Gordon J. McClellan
  • Philip J. McQueen
  • John T. Melbourn
  • Teresa Metcalfe
  • Donald F. Mills
  • Patricia A. Montgomery
  • G. Robert Morris
  • Audra N. Morse
  • Diane Moug
  • William A. Moylan Jr.
  • Michael J. Murno
  • Steven D. Murphy
  • Craig N. Musselman
  • Christopher J. Noll
  • Daniel C. Norman
  • Lalita G. Oka
  • Randall S. Over
  • James R. Pagenkopf
  • Steven & Linda Pawlak
  • Randall M. Perkinson
  • Richard Perlman
  • Kenneth J. Petersen
  • Steven C. Phelps
  • Daniel E. Pradel
  • David D. Primmer
  • Sarah K. Pulchine
  • Anand J. Puppala
  • Ivan Ramirez
  • Jack A. Raudenbush
  • Robert K. Redfield
  • John B. Renwick
  • Richard T. Reynolds
  • Richard Richards
  • Dennis F. Rizzo
  • George E. Robbins III
  • Roswell P. Rogers
  • James W. Rooney
  • Dean L. Rue
  • David J. Samuel
  • Arthur G. Sanderson
  • Brian T. Sasaki
  • Camilla M. Saviz
  • Arlen R. Schamber
  • SawTeen See
  • Gerald M. Serventi
  • Niranjan G. Shah
  • Alfred J. Smith
  • Wesley D. Smith
  • John Smyth Sr.
  • Xiaoyu Song
  • Alex Sorton
  • Bruce A. Spann
  • Forrest R. Sprester
  • William Stannard
  • C. Michael Street
  • Kristina & Dave Swallow
  • John H. Sweitzer
  • Stephen S. Szoke
  • Junliang Tao
  • Shiraz D. Tayabji
  • William V. Taylor
  • Dean M. Testa
  • Dennis & Nancy Tewksbury
  • Robert K. Tinney
  • Mario Tocci
  • Louis N. Triandafilou
  • L. Scott Tucker
  • Rick Tyler
  • Robert P. Vallee
  • Leon A. Van Paassen
  • William J. Vescio
  • John P. Walker
  • George E. Weatherford
  • Don G. Weempe
  • Thomas R. Wells IV
  • Clarence W. Welti
  • Larry E. Whaley
  • William J. Wilhelm
  • Sharon L. Wilson
  • James L. Withiam
  • Paul B. Wood
  • Robert M. Wright
  • Xiong W. Wu
  • Ray Yang
  • Paul Z. T. Zia
  • Leo A. Daly
  • National Association of School Nurses
  • Phoenix Branch, ASCE
  • Anonymous (10)

Donor ($100 — $249)

  • Mohammed Abdallah
  • Robert E. Abendroth
  • Thomas S. Abernathy
  • Jose Abreu
  • Kofi B. Acheampong
  • Nelson J. Acosta
  • Robert E. Adamski
  • Ernest Adelman
  • Robert W. Agnew
  • Kwame & Micaela Agyare
  • Gary L. Akers
  • Frank M. Akiyama
  • Aurelio A. Albaisa
  • Charles H. Albright
  • James P. Allen III
  • Walter L. Allen Jr.
  • Thomas A. Alliston
  • James E. Alverson
  • Laura M. Amundson
  • Edward Anapol
  • Bruce E. Anderson
  • Donald G. Anderson
  • Gerald H. Anderson
  • Johnny M. Aquino
  • Melvin M. Arakaki
  • Gustavo A. Aramayo
  • Ara Arman
  • Harvey M. Armstrong
  • Mario Asin
  • Suzanne Aultman
  • Louis R. Austin
  • Charles D. Averette
  • C. Allan Bamforth Jr.
  • James H. Banks
  • Johnny R. Barker
  • William K. Barry
  • Jon D. Barstad Sr.
  • Amiya K. Basu
  • Daniel P. Bauer
  • Carl B. Baughman
  • Terry E. Baxter
  • David M. Bayer II
  • John P. Beatty
  • John S. Beatty
  • Leon P. Beaty
  • Gordon Behn
  • John W. Bell
  • John C. Bennett
  • Roger D. Benson
  • Richard W. Bentwood
  • David M. Bernardi
  • Susan L. Best
  • Kiran L. Bhayani
  • Nicholas A. Bilandic
  • James H. Bishop
  • Victor H. Bishop
  • John S. Blair
  • Larry A. Blair
  • James J. Blazek
  • Michael Bloom
  • Nora A. Blum
  • Tom W. Bogard
  • Matthew M. Bourgeois
  • Mark D. Bowman
  • Timothy P. Brabets
  • Jay M. Brady
  • Henry E. Brass
  • Helene M. Brennan
  • Francis S. Brezny
  • William Brittle Jr.
  • Lenor M. Bromberg
  • Edward W. Brown
  • James C. Brown II
  • Jeanette A. Brown
  • Robert A. Brown
  • Leslie R. Brunell
  • Richard M. Bub
  • John R. Buckwalter
  • Norman L. Buehring
  • Charles A. Buescher Jr.
  • Darrel L. Buffington
  • Michael W. Burke
  • Earl F. Burkholder
  • Ronald K. Burns
  • F. Jay Burress
  • R. Alan Bushley
  • Ross C. Caballero
  • Allen Cadden
  • David Caiden
  • Barry A. Campbell
  • Charles F. Canitz
  • John W. Carroll
  • John Casana
  • David W. Casper
  • Frank J. Castaldi
  • Ian Castledine
  • Gary A. Castleton
  • Anthony C. Cerino
  • Karen L. Chandler
  • Greg M. Chandra
  • Shen-Shu Chang
  • Thomas H. Chapman
  • Peter H. Chase
  • Peter E. Chenard
  • Ken P. Chong
  • Eric C. Chou
  • Jeff T. Chow
  • Charles H. Christian
  • Russell S. Christie
  • Craig A. Chu
  • Kin Y. Chung
  • Frank A. Cirincione
  • Sam L. Claassen
  • Kenneth Clark
  • Samuel P. Clemence
  • Daniel D. Clinton Jr.
  • Edward W. Coble
  • James W. Colby
  • David H. Cole
  • Donald M. Cole
  • John M. Collins
  • Robert O. Collyer
  • Colosi Balboni Family Foundation
  • Thomas R. Colpetzer
  • Glenn A. Compton
  • William C. Connor
  • Hunter T. Cook
  • Lloyd Donald Cooney
  • Charles E. Copeland Jr.
  • Edward J. Cording
  • Frederic N. Corey
  • Robert W. Croeni
  • Roger G. Cronshey
  • John P. Cross
  • Stephen D. Cross
  • John J. Cryan
  • Edward M. Curtis III
  • James J. D'Agostino
  • Michael F. D'Onofrio
  • Curtis C. Dallinger
  • Joseph M. Danatzko
  • Douglas P. Daugherty
  • Kevin F. Davidson
  • John W. Davies
  • Carole J. Dawson
  • Eugene H. Dawson Sr.
  • Gerald L. De Mers
  • Linda Deese
  • Jacques W. Delleur
  • Samuel E. Demil
  • Norman D. Dennis Jr.
  • Jatin A. Desai
  • Praful R. Desai
  • Devendra S. Deshwal
  • Bimal Devkota
  • Richard J. Di Buono
  • Michael A. Di Napoli
  • Christopher M. Diaz
  • Thomas E. Dickerson
  • Hans J. Dierks
  • George E. Diewald
  • Ralph E. Dinkle
  • John M. Dionisio
  • Joseph DiSorbo
  • Robert C. Donnaruma
  • Jerry O. Doud
  • Dennis J. Drag
  • Jon & Aileen Drosendahl
  • Albert W. Ducker Jr.
  • Kenneth J. Dunn
  • William J. Durance
  • Lloyd A. Duscha
  • Donald Dusenberry
  • G. Warren Duvall
  • Alan M. Ebner
  • David E. Edfors
  • Robert E. Efimba
  • Timothy V. Eisenmann
  • Anthony Eldering
  • Paul Elliott
  • Teresa K. Elliott
  • Wallace K. Endo
  • Harold G. Erikson
  • Marion S. Erwin
  • Andrew J. Evans
  • Kenneth L. Evans
  • Raymond L. Evans
  • Robert N. Evans
  • David G. Fagan
  • William R. Fanning
  • Virginia K. Farley
  • Kenneth R. Feathers
  • Emily A. Feenstra
  • Robert J. Felts
  • Harold I. Fink
  • Michael R. Fink
  • Anthony E. Fiorato
  • Edward E. Fischer
  • Alan Fisher
  • James A. Fisher
  • John E. Fisher
  • John S. Fisher
  • Jay M. Fitzgerald
  • Ronald E. Fix
  • Fred E. Fleet
  • Ernest F. Flores
  • Richard J. Folkers
  • Ronnie L. Fong
  • Thuy Fontelera
  • Carl F. Ford
  • John T. Fornek
  • William F. Forsyth
  • Gene W. Foster
  • Mario A. Fovinci
  • Marc Y. Fradette
  • John W. France
  • Daniel G. Fredendall
  • Bradley A. Friederichs
  • John L. Fuller
  • Ronald C. Furlan
  • Dale Gabel
  • Thomas H. Gachet
  • Bobby L. Gaddis
  • George D. Gagaris
  • Philip M. Galbo
  • Raymundo B. Galicia
  • Gerald E. Galloway Jr.
  • Kunal Gangopadhyay
  • John E. Gant
  • Joseph E. Garner
  • Alan M. Gaylord
  • Kenneth C. Gebhart
  • King W. Gee
  • Marsia A. Geldert-Murphey
  • Robert D. Gentry
  • Kenneth P. George
  • Kenneth J. Gerdes
  • Marvin C. Gersten
  • Baylor P. Gibson III
  • Robert S. Gidney Jr.
  • Robert W. Giess
  • Bruce A. Gilkeson
  • William H. Gill
  • Charles P. Gilmore
  • Craig S. Giordano
  • Edward G. Gladbach
  • Arnold B. Goetze Jr.
  • Carl L. Goldknopf
  • Fred E. Goldman
  • Marvin J. Goldschmidt
  • Steven M. Goldstein
  • Justin C. Gomillion
  • Dianne Goode
  • Alvin S. Goodman
  • Phillip L. Gould
  • Jennifer L. Goupil
  • Wally T. Grabbe
  • Bernard J. Gradel Jr.
  • Stephen P. Graef
  • Nathaniel P. Graf
  • Keith W. Graham
  • Leon H. Grant
  • William J. Gray
  • James D. Greenstein
  • Steven P. Gress
  • Roger W. Griemsmann
  • John O. Grieshaber
  • Michael V. Griffin
  • Ray G. Griffith
  • Neil S. Grigg
  • Richard J. Grisko
  • Robert G. Guernsey
  • Daniel A. Guill
  • Molly B. Gustafson
  • Edward L. Haack
  • Bernard Haber
  • William B. Haensel Jr.
  • R. Michael Hale
  • Donald E. Hall
  • Stephen R. Halloran
  • Heidi Hamilton
  • Einer I. Handeland
  • Evan L. Hankin
  • David C. Hanly
  • Steven J. Hanna
  • William H. Hansmire
  • Joshua L. Hanson
  • Lilly D. Hardin
  • Thomas Harding
  • Peter E. Harr
  • Theresa E. Harrison
  • Lawrence L. Harsha
  • Terry J. Hartman
  • Sophia I. Harvey
  • Terry A. Harwood
  • Kenneth K. Hatai
  • Cecil W. Hathaway
  • James & Kathleen Hatton
  • D. Alan Haws
  • John R. Hayes Jr.
  • Kevin E. Heanue
  • Andreas U. Heinrich
  • Walter G. Heintzleman
  • Daniel L. Helmick
  • A. Carl Helwig
  • John A. Henderson
  • William P. Henry
  • Richard S. Herndon
  • Richard E. Herriott
  • John C. Hill
  • Robert A. Hinton Sr.
  • Robert L. Hinton
  • Eric T. Hirano
  • Henry M. Hirata
  • John C. Hogan
  • Everett C. Hogg
  • Kentland D. Holcomb
  • Bennett A. Hollins
  • William S. Holmberg
  • Collis C. Hooks
  • Enamul Hoque
  • Edward L. Horn
  • Michael F. Horodniceanu
  • Mack D. Hosack
  • Larry D. Hothem
  • John R. Hotvet
  • Katharine S. Hough
  • David R. Hourdequin
  • Henry & Rosetta Howard
  • Thomas W. Howard III
  • David V. Hughes
  • Brian J. Hunter
  • Eusebio Iglesias
  • Thomas S. Ingra
  • Alan J. Ippolito
  • Rodney D. Irey
  • Morton S. Isaacson
  • Jeremy Isenberg
  • Raymond A. Issa
  • Mandyam K. Iyengar
  • Ruth Iyengar
  • Robert M. Jackson
  • Jeanne G. Jacob & Richard G. Frank
  • Raju Jairam
  • George M. Jardim
  • Donald F. Javete
  • Alan R. Jeffs
  • James O. Jirsa
  • Carl R. Johnson
  • Elden R. Johnson
  • James A. Johnson
  • James H. Johnson Jr.
  • Ronald B. Johnson
  • Steven L. Johnson
  • David W. Johnston
  • James T. Jones
  • Oscar B. Jones
  • Frederick E. Jordan
  • Thomas W. Jurczyk
  • Samuel A. Kalat
  • C. Gary Kalian
  • Barkev H. Kaligian
  • Linda M. Kaplan
  • Alicia C. Karwoski
  • George Kay
  • John F. Kehoe
  • William J. Keith
  • Kevin J. Kell
  • Dennis R. Keller
  • Shawn P. Kelley
  • Mohammad S. Khan
  • Walker S. Kimball III
  • Kenneth S. Kimmel
  • Takahiko Kimura
  • Christopher J. King
  • Walter King Jr.
  • Lionel L. Kinney
  • Gary Kitkowski
  • Lawrence A. Kloiber
  • Daniel J. Knadler
  • Douglas D. Knapp
  • Robert J. Knebel
  • Carl F. Kneidinger
  • Devon Knight
  • Ronald E. Knowles
  • Chih-Kuo Ko
  • Herbert G. Koogle
  • Ronald F. Kornell
  • Hans W. Korve
  • Lidia P. Kostyniuk
  • Demetrious C. Koutsoftas
  • Nicholas Kouwen
  • David H. Krumbein
  • Paul A. Kuhn
  • Joseph J. Kulikowski
  • James S. Kumagai
  • Lawrence A. Kyle
  • Carol W. La Grasse
  • William P. Lafayette
  • Mark D. Lafferty
  • Brian J. Lally
  • Ralph A. LaMoglia
  • E. Wayne Lamoreaux
  • Tom R. Lancaster
  • Richard F. Lanyon
  • Bernard LaPedis
  • James R. Laurila
  • Richard W. Lautensleger
  • Richard L. Lawrence
  • Steven P. Lawry
  • William E. Lawson
  • Richard Lea
  • Peter L. Lee
  • Donald G. Leitch
  • James H. Lenhart Jr.
  • Robert Lentz
  • Brian K. Leonardson
  • Leo Leonetti
  • Thomas C. Leonhardt
  • Glenn L. LeVan
  • Ian S. Leveton
  • Gary E. Levey
  • Gilbert Levine
  • Peter S. Levine
  • Raymond E. Levitt
  • Ronald L. Lewis
  • Samson S. Liao
  • Carl R. Linden
  • Robert W. Lindh
  • Julian J. B. Lineham
  • Cynthia M. Little
  • John W. Litzinger
  • Joseph P. LoBuono
  • Gary S. Logsdon
  • Richard P. Long
  • Joseph E. Louis
  • Lisa Lowe
  • Eugene A. Lupia
  • David H. MacDonald
  • Blake Mackin
  • Wayne G. Malary
  • Daniel J. Maletic
  • James W. Marchant
  • Mauro Marder
  • Robert C. Marini
  • Irwin R. Martin Jr.
  • Phillip L. Martin
  • William D. Martin
  • David K. Mathews
  • Michael E. Mathieu
  • Donald W. Mayer-Brown
  • Eugene C. McCall Jr.
  • Morris A. McCool
  • William J. McCutcheon
  • Matthew M. McDole Jr.
  • Jack L. McDonald
  • James E. McElhenny
  • Mauricka D. McKenzie
  • Malcolm G. McLaren
  • Nives McLarty
  • Thomas K. McManus Jr.
  • Gregory S. McVey
  • Barry C. Medenbach
  • Richard A. Mehrman
  • Kishor C. Mehta
  • Christopher J. Menna
  • Jan L. Menuez
  • Peter M. Merten
  • Grant J. Middleton
  • Charles S. Mifkovic
  • Kenneth R. Mika
  • Robert W. Mikitka
  • Stephen M. Milazzo
  • Joel P. Miller
  • Noel F. Miller
  • Clark R. Milne
  • Joseph E. Minor
  • Stephen E. Mitchell
  • Charles T. Mizell Jr.
  • Dorian Modjeski
  • James E. Moffatt
  • David E. Mohr
  • Piotr D. Moncarz
  • James S. Montgomery
  • Dale E. Moore
  • John C. G. Moore
  • Carlos R. Moraga Jr.
  • Brian Morrissey
  • Howard J. Moser
  • Murray C. Moser
  • Jonathan T. Motherwell
  • Victoria A. Mouras
  • Fred E. Mullard
  • James D. Murff
  • David F. Murray
  • David W. Murray
  • John L. Najarian
  • Robert G. Nelson Jr.
  • Ronald F. Neumann
  • Diem-Trang T. Nguyen
  • Kevin D. Nielsen
  • Gene A. Ninnemann
  • Anthony J. Nisich
  • Benjamin B. Nolan
  • David W. Norman
  • Mark R. Norton
  • Michael P. O'Connor
  • James C. O'Hearn
  • John D. O'Sullivan
  • Mark A. Ohlstrom
  • Roger T. Olack
  • Ronald L. Oleson
  • Lawrence W. Olinger
  • Wesley J. Oliphant
  • Carroll J. Oliva
  • Charles R. Oliver
  • Paul N. Otter
  • R. Stanton Over
  • Wayne J. Overman
  • John R. Owen
  • John R. Palko
  • Fred E. Palmerton
  • Ayber S. Pamukcu
  • Stavros S. Papadopulos
  • Walter J. Parish
  • Henry W. Parker
  • William J. Parulis
  • Daryl B. Patin
  • Stephen L. Patterson
  • Robert S. Patton Jr.
  • Michael Pavlakis
  • Floyd T. Pease
  • Garvin J. Pederson
  • Lawrence E. Peirano
  • Dennis F. Penepacker
  • Thomas W. Pennington
  • Robert W. Pentacoff
  • John R. Pentz
  • Richard E. Peters
  • Alan A. Peterson
  • Paul C. Peterson
  • T. Varnum Philbrook
  • Douglas B. Pickering
  • Fredric J. Pocci
  • Alexander Poletz
  • Roger D. Polston
  • Russell J. Ponder
  • Om P. Popli
  • Max L. Porter
  • Elsa A. Potts
  • Harry G. Poulos
  • Maurice S. Power
  • Michael K. Powers
  • Ananth K. Prasad
  • Melissa C. Prelewicz
  • Spencer W. Purdum
  • Charles Pustizzi
  • Joseph C. Pyles
  • Cordie R. Qualle
  • Michael C. Quick
  • Jin T. Quin
  • Linda N. Raines
  • Kantilal Rana
  • David E. Rathjen
  • Frank Rausche
  • Robert E. Ray II
  • John H. Rayner
  • Jeffry D. Recob
  • Earl H. Reichel
  • Richard B. Reimer
  • Larry A. Rein Esq.
  • Phillip K. Reiss
  • Paul H. Reitz
  • Joseph C. Renn
  • Warren W. Repke
  • John A. Replogle
  • William Rettberg
  • Terrance G. Reynolds
  • Linda Rice
  • John D. Riddell
  • Stephen A. Ridlon
  • Dale L. Riedesel
  • Eric R. Ries
  • Alan E. Rimer
  • Bruce E. Rittmann
  • James J. Rivard
  • Syed R. Rizvi
  • John Roach Jr.
  • Robert E. Roat
  • David W. Robertson
  • John M. Robertson
  • Clark W. Robins
  • Alexander Rochell
  • Ervin L. Rogers Jr.
  • William D. Roggensack
  • Mark D. Rolfe
  • Rafael E. Romero
  • Gary D. Rose
  • Donald G. Rosenbarger Jr.
  • Kenneth H. Rosenfield
  • James A. Ross
  • Gene L. Rovak
  • James E. Rowan
  • Dana F. Roxon
  • Ronald T. Rozak
  • James O. Russell
  • Jeffery M. Russell
  • Dean A. Rutila
  • Craig F. Ruyle
  • Robert A. Ryder
  • Scott C. Saenger
  • Samuel Salkin
  • P. Takis Salpeas
  • Roberto M. Sanabria
  • Ruben A. Sanchez-Valdespino
  • Guillermo Santana
  • Simsek Sarikelle
  • George L. Satterlee Jr.
  • Coimbatore K. Satyapriya
  • Stanley P. Sauer
  • Sally Saunders
  • Calmet Sawyer
  • Steven R. Saye
  • Mark H. Scheibe
  • Ernest R. Scheyhing
  • Thomas R. Schink
  • Joseph R. Schlechten
  • Richard Schmitz
  • James F. Schmudde
  • William J. Schollenberger
  • Terry W. Schroepfer
  • Derek K. Schubert
  • Steven C. Schulte
  • John W. Schumann
  • Robert C. Schuster
  • Joseph A. Sciortino
  • Bruce R. Scott
  • Ali A. Selim
  • Robert J. Selover
  • Rajan Sen
  • Mahesh C. Shah
  • Daniel P. Sheer
  • Michael W. Shelton
  • Harry W. Shenton III
  • Paul M. Shepard Jr.
  • Thomas A. Sherard Jr.
  • Irving Sherman
  • Rajan I. Sheth
  • Marvin R. Shoop Jr.
  • Jeanne P. Siegel
  • Duncan Silver
  • Elliot Silverston
  • Marisa Simmons
  • Steven Simonson
  • Donald C. Slack
  • Stephanie L. Slocum
  • Leon V. Slomkowski Jr.
  • Bruce R. Smith
  • L. Robert Smith
  • Philip A. Smith
  • R. Anne Smith
  • Robert L. Smith
  • William E. Spearman III
  • Charles R. Spinks
  • Charles P. Spitzack
  • John R. Sprouse
  • Aaron E. Staab
  • Edward W. Stafford
  • Kenneth A. Steele
  • Joseph J. Steinbicker
  • Ellen W. Stevens
  • John T. Stewart
  • Kenneth E. Stinson
  • William K. Stockdale
  • F. Xavier Stokes
  • Charles A. Stoll
  • Roger L. Stoughton
  • Raymond E. Streib
  • Stein Sture
  • Richard A. Sullivan
  • Frank J. Susi
  • Soren J. Suver
  • Ross F. Sweeny Jr.
  • Brian J. Swenty
  • Subhash Tahilramani
  • Wilbur K. Takashima
  • Nobuyuki Tamai
  • George & Rosemary Tamaro
  • Thomas E. Tappan
  • Clyde B. Tatum
  • Jeffrey P. Taylor
  • Michael J. Taylor
  • Ronald B. Teeter
  • John M. Tettemer
  • Spencer F. Thew
  • Charles G. Thom Jr.
  • Ronald R. Thomas
  • Christopher G. Thompson
  • Larry L. Thompson
  • Lawrence N. Thompson
  • Stafford E. Thornton
  • Thomas P. Thornton
  • William H. Thorpe
  • Bruce M. Thorson
  • John A. Tice
  • David H. Timmer
  • Francis W. Todey
  • Ronald A. Tognazzini
  • Andrew H. Toms
  • Stephen F. Toth
  • Norman J. Trebilcock
  • Salvatore J. Triano
  • Tyler J. Troast
  • Barry E. Trumbauer
  • Linda Y. Tseng
  • Philip W. Tucker
  • John E. Tunnell
  • Donald L. Tupman
  • Frederick C. Tyner
  • Long I. Tzeng
  • Tzou Shin Ueng
  • Jonathan E. Upchurch
  • David E. Updegraff
  • Barnabas R. Urbonas
  • Albert J. Valocchi
  • William R. Van Alst
  • James M. Van Deusen
  • Jorge A. Vanegas
  • Robert L. Vecellio
  • James D. Vigil
  • George P. Vittas
  • James P. Wacker
  • Davin Wallace
  • William A. Wallace
  • Michael A. Walsh Jr.
  • Gary L. Walz
  • Xixi Wang
  • Clark A. Wantoch
  • James D. Warner
  • Myrl R. Wear
  • James C. Webb
  • Bruce A. Weber
  • Theodore J. Weidner
  • Thomas A. Weiss
  • Donald N. Weisstuch
  • Richard W. Weitzenberg
  • Shih-Hsiung Wen
  • John D. Westerheide III
  • Stanley M. White
  • Mark A. Widdowson
  • Donald W. Wilki
  • John F. Willis
  • Chris D. Wilson
  • Eric R. Wilson
  • Paul E. Wilson
  • Raymond H. Wilson
  • Richard L. Wiltshire
  • Walter T. Winn Jr.
  • William J. Winter
  • Evan J. Wisniewski
  • Charles M. Wolf
  • Jan Wolfe
  • Ralph F. Wong Jr.
  • David A. Woolhiser
  • Shen-Jyh Wu
  • Walter J. Wujcik
  • Ming Xiao
  • Manuel K. Yakumithis
  • Jerome S. Yates
  • Hak Yoo
  • Richard G. Young
  • Stan W. Zagajeski
  • Thadeus J. Zagrobelny Jr.
  • Musharraf M. Zaman
  • Mehdi S. Zarghamee
  • Roberto A. Zelaya
  • Ray J. Zelinski
  • Diane B. Zimmerman
  • Roger M. Zimmerman
  • John J. Zimmermann V
  • Kiewit Corporation
  • United Way of Midland County
  • Anonymous (34)